8,723
edits
(→Percussion: tambourine) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Gentle Giant played more than 30 instruments in concert. | Gentle Giant played more than 30 instruments in concert. | ||
= | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! Instrument | |||
! Family | |||
|- | |||
| Acoustic guitar || Guitars | |||
|- | |||
| Bass guitar || Guitars | |||
|- | |||
| Cello || Strings | |||
|- | |||
| Clavinet || Keyboards | |||
|- | |||
| Drum kit || Percussion | |||
|- | |||
| Electric guitar || Guitars | |||
|- | |||
| Mellotron || Keyboards | |||
|- | |||
| Organ || Keyboards | |||
|- | |||
| Recorder || Winds | |||
|- | |||
| Saxophone || Brass | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shulberry]] || Guitars | |||
|- | |||
| String bass || Strings | |||
|- | |||
| Synthesizers || Keyboards | |||
|- | |||
| Tambourine || Percussion | |||
|- | |||
| Trumpet || Brass | |||
|- | |||
| Vibes || Percussion | |||
|- | |||
| Violin || Strings | |||
|- | |||
| Voice || Vocals | |||
|- | |||
|} |